VIETNAM VISA

Almost all visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country, although some qualified exemptions apply for citizens of those countries with bilateral reciprocal agreements with Vietnam. Depending upon the nationality and passport of the applicant, a tourist visa may be granted for either a fifteen (15) or thirty (30) day stay in Vietnam.

Travel Visa

To enter Vietnam you need:
› A passport valid for 6 months beyond your travel date.
› A visa for Vietnam - usually either a Tourist Visa or a Business Visa but other classes are available.
› Visas may be either 3, single-entry or multiple-entry as requested at time of application.
› Two (2) recent passport-size photos.
Visa
Almost all visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country, although some qualified exemptions apply for citizens of those countries with bilateral reciprocal agreements with Vietnam. Depending upon the nationality and passport of the applicant, a tourist visa may be granted for either a fifteen (15) or thirty (30) day stay in Vietnam.
Visa on arrival
The easiest way is to get your visa through a licenced Vietnamese Travel Company, such as Vietnam Land Tour . We can quickly and effeciently organize your pre-arranged visa on-arrival if you wish. Visa fee is reasonable at US$35/person, not included stamping fees which you will be required to pay directly at the airport US$25/person. It takes about 3-5 working days (Except Saturday and Sunday) for a normal procession. For an urgent procession, it takes about 2 working days. Please contact us for an urgent case info@vietnamlandtour.com Visa exemptions: are applied for citizens of:
 Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos (Not more than 30 days)
 Jappan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland (Not more than 15days) There are some countries which could not get visa upon arrival, you need to contact Vietnam Embassy right in your country/region:
 Pakistan, Afghanistan, Srilanka, Midle East countries
 Africa countries such as: Nigeria, Marok, Algerie, South Africa
The following information is needed for visa on arrival:
 Full name - exactly as stated in your passport
 Date and Place of Birth - exactly as stated in your passport
 Gender
 Nationality - this must be the same as the passport to be used for those with more than one nationality
 Occupation or Job  Passport Number - include any prefix letter  Passport Date and Place of Issue
 Passport Date of Expiry
 Your proposed/actual Entry and Exit dates for Vietnam
 The Country in which, or the point of entry to Vietnam at which, you wish to receive your entry visa on arrival. Contact us for Visa on arrival to Vietnam. For the most comprehensive guide to Vietnam visa please click here ››. Also you can mail us at  info@vietnamlandtour.com
 
You can also contact us by email if you have any other questions about your travel visa and booking a trip. 

See more